Sacha Inchi Extra Virgin Oil
Sacha Inchi Extra Virgin OilCertified
MyRoots Sacha Inchi Extra Virgin Oil is a cold pressed oil obtained from the seeds of the Sacha Inchi plant grown and sustainably harvested in the Amazon jungle of Peru. Without the use of chemicals or solvents at low temperatures preserving their essential fatty acids and tocopherols. It has one of the highest contents of Omega 3, 6 among all vegetable oils in the world, which are the two essential fatty acids for our body. Due to its high content of naturally occurring tocopherols (Vitamin E), it can be applied directly on your skin as an anti-aging formulation for all types of skins; or as a protective formulation for irritated skins repairs.
1. Rich in Omega 3, 6, 9
2. Rich in Vitamin E
3. High Smoke point (255℃)
4. Anti-aging and skin repair
5. Cold pressed to preserve the essential Omega and Vitamin E
Direction to use:
Due to its slightly nutty flavor, our Sacha Inchi oil can be consumed directly or in salad dressings, vegetables, pastas, yogurts or smoothies. It has a high smoke point of 255℃ which is suitable for all types of cooking methods, including baking, roasting and stir-frying, cooking over medium-high heat.
Apply directly on your skin for cosmetic use.